Kwara South Timetable for the Third Annual Tax Club Quiz Competition

THIRD ANNUAL TAX CLUB QUIZ COMPETITION
KWARA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW

DATE: MONDAY, 9TH JULY 2018
VENUE: OYUN BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL, IJAGBO

TIME/LEAGUE SCHOOLS
LEAGUE 1
8.45AM
to
9.45AM
1.    AGBONNA HIGH SCHOOL, SHARE
2.    BABALOLA MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ODO OWA
3.    ECWA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
4.    GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IJAN-OTUN
5.    METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL
6.    OPELOYERU INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LEAGUE 2
10.00AM
to
11.00AM
1.    AJAGUN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
2.     BANWO OLUFUNTO IDEAL COLLEGE
3.     ECWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, IGBAJA
4.     GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDOFIN
5.     MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AYEDUN
6.     ORO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ORO
LEAGUE 3

11.15AM
to
12.15PM

1.    ALLA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
2.    BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IGBAJA
3.    ECWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, JAGA ERUKU
4.    GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, OMU ARAN
5.    MUSLIM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSI
6.    ORO MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL, ORO
LEAGUE 4

12.30PM
to
1.30PM

1.     ANGLICAN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE
2.    BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ISANLU ISIN
3.    ECWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OMU-ARAN
4.    GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, SHARE
5.    NOTRE DAME GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKE-MARIA, ORO
6.    OROTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ODO-OWA
LEAGUE 5

1.45PM
to
2.45PM

1.    ANGLICAN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OKE-OPIN
2.   BENEVOLENT COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
3.   ECWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, WOKOWOMU
4.   IDOFIAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL
5.   NOTRE DAME GIRLS, AMOYO
6.   OSI CETRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSI

 Note:  1. Only ONE school will qualify to the next stage (Quarter Final) per league.                                                    2. Participants are required to be at the venue of the competition at least 30 minutes                                       before their allotted time.

 

DATE: TUESDAY, 10TH JULY 2018
VENUE: OYUN BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL, IJAGBO

TIME/LEAGUE SCHOOLS
LEAGUE 1
8.45AM
to
9.45AM
1.    ANSA RUL ISLAM SECONDARY SCHOOL, IGBONLA
2.    CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCH, IJOMU-ORO
3.    EJVIC COLLEGE, AMOYO
4.    IDOFIN HIGH SCHOOL, IDOFIN
5.    OBI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OMU-ARAN
6.    OYUN BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, IJAGBO
LEAGUE 2
10.00AM
to
11.00AM
1.    ANSAR-UD-DEEN ISLAMIC HIGH SCHOOL, IPEE
2.    COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL,OBBO ILE
3.    ERIN ILE SECONDARY SCHOOL
4.    IJARA ISIN HIGH SCHOOL
5.    OFE-ARAN COMMERCIAL COLLEGE, OMU-ARAN
6.    OYUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOOL, ILEMONA
LEAGUE 3

11.15AM
to
12.15PM

1.    ANSARUL ISLAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IJOMU-ORO
2.    COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
3.    ESIE/ILUDUN ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL
4.    ILOFA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
5.    OFFA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
6.    PLAYFAIR MEMORIAL COLLEGE, ORO AGO
LEAGUE 4

12.30PM
to
1.30PM

1.    ANSARUL ISLAM SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFFA
2.    COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL , OBA ISIN
3.    FAITH COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IJOMU ORO
4.    ILUDUN ORO ANGLICAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
5.    OGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OMU-ARAN
6.    ROTAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS, OMUPO
LEAGUE 5

1.45PM
to
2.45PM

1.    ANSARUL-ISLAM SECONDARY  SCHOOL,OMU-ARAN
2.    COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ETAN
3.    FATIMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
4.    ISANLU ISIN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE
5.    OKE-ONIGBIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKE-ONIGBIN
6.    SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKE-OYAN

 Note:  1. Only ONE school will qualify to the next stage (Quarter Final) per league.                                                    2. Participants are required to be at the venue of the competition at least 30 minutes                                       before their allotted time.

DATE: WEDNESDAY, 11TH JULY 2018
VENUE: OYUN BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL, IJAGBO

TIME/LEAGUE SCHOOLS
LEAGUE 1
8.45AM
to
9.45AM
1.     APERAN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OMU-ARAN
2.     COMMUNITY SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, GANMO
3.     FOO SENIOR SECCONDARY SCHOOL, JIMBA-OJA
4.     ISIN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
5.     OLAYINKA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
6.     ST. CLARE’S ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
LEAGUE 2
10.00AM
to
11.00AM
1.   ARANDUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL
2.   COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, BUHARI
3.   FORTUNATE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE
4.   IYERU GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OFFA
5.   OLOMI-OJA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
6.   TAWAKALITU GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OFFA
LEAGUE 3
11.15AM
to
12.15PM
1.   ARAN-ORIN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
2.   COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OKE AYO
3.   GOODNESS ROYAL COLLEGE, OFFA
4.   JAMAAT NASRIL ISLAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, EGGI OYOPO
5.   OMU-ARAN HIGH SCHOOL
6.   UNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
LEAGUE 4
12.30PM
to
1.30PM
1.   AWORO ONA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IRABON ORO AGO
2.   COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OKO
3.   GOVERNMENT CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, OMU-ARAN
4.   JAMAAT NASRIL ISLAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODO OWA
5.   OMUPO ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL
6.   VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, EDIDI
LEAGUE 5
1.45PM
to
2.45PM
1.   AYAKI SECONDARY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
2.   DAB COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IDDO ORO
3.   GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, AJASSE-IPO
4.   KING’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL, SHARE
5.   OMUPO MUSLIM COLLEGE
6.    

 Note:  1. Only ONE school will qualify to the next stage (Quarter Final) per league.                                                    2. Participants are required to be at the venue of the competition at least 30 minutes                                       before their allotted time.